Privacy policy · INTERCONSULT

Privacy policy

Data Protection
One of our principles since founding Interconsult Management Consultancy in 1978 is the protection of personal data of our applicants, the candidates we contacted as well as clients and partners in the future, as well as practiced in the last 40 years. This means a careful and strictly confidential handling of all personnel related data to protect the private sphere according to the applicable data protection regulations of the Federal Data Protection Law (BDSG) of the EU Data Protection Basic Law (EU DSGVO) and other legal data protection regulations.

Security
We take the protection of your data very serious, however we want to point out that the data transfer in the internet (for instance the communication per email) can show security leaks.

We have taken technical and organizational security measures in order to protect personal data from loss, destruction, manipulation and unjustified access. All of our employees and all persons which are involved in data processing are committed to the maintenance of the Federal Data Communication Act, the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation and other data protection laws and handle all personal data strictly confidential. Our security measures will be continuously revised according to the technological development.

Survey, procession and usage of personnel related data
You can visit our webpage without having to provide any details about yourself, no access data will be stored. Personal data will only be stored if you have provided these details on a voluntary basis as part of your application or other contact details. We will use there details exclusively in processing your application in relation to actual or future positions for our client which could be of interest to you, respond to your questions or process the with you agreed upon services or other contacts, without a separate approval being needed on your part.

Personal data
Personal data are individual disclosures about personal or factual relationships about a certain or determined natural person. This includes information like name, address, contact details, like email, telephone numbers, and your birthdates. Information which cannot be directly related to an identity is non-personal-related data.

Application details, application data and other information which you provide to us in line of an application or an initiative application, a telephone call, a Skype or in a personal communicating with us will be forwarded to our client only with your prior and explicit approval. The forwarding of data to our clients that are located in third countries, not belonging to the EU, will only be forwarded if the data security of the third country follows the basics of the EU DSGVO.

The data you provide voluntarily will be stored without a time limit in order to contact you for future positions which we believe might possibly be of interest to you. With the voluntary sending of your personally related documents you agree to the timeless storage. You can contradict anytime against the timeless storage, the data for any further activity will then be deleted.

Right regarding information, correction, deletion, blocking and revocation
You have the right for free information about your stored, personal related documents, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data storage as well as the right for correction, blocking, revocation or erasing of these data as well as the right for data portability. In respect to the above as well as further questions about the subject of personal data you can contact us anytime at the address provided in the imprint.

Right to appeal at the responsible Supervisory Authority
In case of data protection violations the affected person has a right to complain at the Supervisory Authority. The Supervisory Authority in legal data protection questions is the Federal Data Protection Commission in the Federal State in which our company has their legal residence. A list of the Federal Data Protection Commission as well as the contact data can be found in the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Contact Form
On our website we offer you the opportunity to contact us. If you would like to send us your questions using a contact form all of your details in the contact form will be stored including the contact data you provided in order to respond to your request and in the case of further questions and communication. This data will not be forwarded without your explicit approval.

Equal treatment of female and male applicants
For simplicity sake we use in our written documents the male version. We specifically point out that in this case we address female or male candidates in the exact same order.

Server-Log Files
The provider of the webpages collects and stores automatically information in so-called Server-Log-Files which your browser automatically transfers to us. These are:

  • Browser-type and browser-version

  • Operating System

  • Referrer URL

  • Hostname of the accessing server

  • Duration of the server request

This data is not attributable to certain persons. The reunification of this data with other data sources will not take place. The provider reserves the right to subsequently check the protocol data, if due to correct clues the justified suspicion of illegal usage exists.

SSL-Encoding
For reasons of security this page uses for the protection of transmission of confidential contents, like questions that you send to us as page operator an SSL encoding. The encoded browser connections can be recognized by you in that the address row of the browser changes from http:// to https:// and on the closed icon in your browser line. Once the SSL encoding is activated the data that you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Usage of cookies
Cookies are small data which will be filed when you visit your web page on the hard disc of the visitors PC, smartphone, tablet, etc.). They serve for a user friendliness of web pages and therefore the usage and the interim storage of data. They contain information regarding the duration of the visit, visited pages or entries from the visitor. Most web-browsers set-up is such a way that they accept cookies automatically. Most browsers provide the option that the storage of cookies can be limited or completely prevented. You can set up your browser that you will be notified they moment cookies are being sent. However you will be advised that the usage and especially the user comfort will be limited. On our webpages we generally do not use cookies. On linked pages cookies could possibly come to usage without us being able to advise you.

Web analysis program and social media
We do not use web analysis programs or social media plugins.

EU Basic Data Protection Regulation
On the following listed webpages you will find detailed information about the EU Basic Data Protection Regulation: https://www.bfdi.bund.de and https://dsgvo-gesetz.de

 
 
 
INTERCONSULT anrufen +49 7042 7065